BOYS PREP BASKETBALL=

Andrew 47, Sandburg 43, OT

Annawan 44, Henry 39

Auburn 49, Athens 47

Barry (Western) 38, Camp Point Central 21

Beardstown 63, Liberty 60

Bensenville (Fenton) 45, Bartlett 42

Benton 64, Carmi White County 34

Bloomington Christian 67, Calvary Christian Academy 65

Blue Island Eisenhower 103, Chicago (Legal Prep Charter) 71

Bradley-Bourbonnais 65, Bremen 58

Calvary 77, Buffalo Tri-City 48

Casey-Westfield 56, Neoga 36

Catlin (Salt Fork) 50, Chrisman 27

Champaign Centennial 73, Rantoul 32

Champaign Central 43, St. Joseph-Ogden 39

Champaign St. Thomas More 81, Fisher 58

Chicago (Hansberry College Prep) High School 65, Gage Park 54

Chicago (Solorio Academy) 69, Lindblom 64

Chicago King 61, Chicago ( SSICP) 39

Clemente 70, Foreman 63

Colfax Ridgeview 51, Gardner-South Wilmington 40

Crystal Lake Central 65, Wheeling 64, OT

Decatur Lutheran (LSA) 57, Warrensburg-Latham 56

Deer Creek-Mackinaw 30, Hartsburg-Emden 12

Downs Tri-Valley 46, Eureka 42, OT

Dunbar 74, Englewood Excel 34

Dyett 69, Prosser 56

East Dubuque 66, Fulton 35

El Paso-Gridley 62, Flanagan 45

Evergreen Park 90, Chicago CICS-Ellison 80

Fairfield 77, Hamilton County 52

Fenger 72, Collins Academy 65

Fieldcrest 46, Newark 43

Francis Parker 55, North Shore Country Day 52

Geneseo 70, Orion 56

Glenbard East 64, West Chicago 52

Glenbrook South 67, Lake View 35

Goreville 70, Thompsonville 31

Illini Bluffs 83, Greenview 52

Illini West (Carthage) 61, Astoria (Table Grove VIT) 31

Illinois Valley Central 75, Dunlap 66

Kelvyn Park 53, Chicago (Back of the Yards) 45

Knoxville 64, Galva 50

Lakes Community 47, Waukegan 36

Lawrenceville 47, Edwards County 30

LeRoy 60, Lexington 30

Macon Meridian 71, Cerro Gordo 63

Madison 59, Downs Tri-Valley 57

Marian Catholic (Chicago Heights) 72, Tinley Park 54

Monticello 59, ALAH 52

Mooseheart 75, Christian Liberty Academy 53

Morris 71, Coal City 62

Mounds Meridian 82, Massac County/Joppa-Maple Grove Co-op 52

Mt. Carmel 44, Flora 37

Mt. Sterling (Brown County) 65, Jacksonville ISD 31

Nashville 38, Chester 27

Normal University 46, Springfield Southeast 42

Oak Forest 58, Reavis 21

Oak Lawn Community 56, Leyden 41

Odin 53, Zeigler-Royalton 48

Ottawa Marquette 51, Amboy 40

Palmyra, Mo. 54, Quincy Notre Dame 45

Paxton-Buckley-Loda 62, Gibson City-Melvin-Sibley 43

Payson Seymour 65, Concord (Triopia) 37

Peoria Christian 59, Delavan 50

Peoria Manual 57, Peoria (H.S.) 56

Peoria Notre Dame 47, East Peoria 25

Petersburg PORTA 80, Illini Central 51

Pleasant Plains 59, Decatur St. Teresa 39

Pontiac 72, LaSalle-Peru 56

Princeville 59, Oneida (ROWVA) 46

Providence 66, Southland 56

Reed-Custer 56, Beecher 50

Rich East 53, Chicago Ag Science 43

Riverton 71, Clinton 43

Roanoke-Benson 57, Peoria Heights (Quest) 32

Round Lake 78, Deerfield (Zell Jewish) 50

Rushville-Industry 54, Lewistown 27

Seneca 53, Dwight 47

Sesser-Valier 45, Johnston City 25

Sherrard 65, Rock Island Alleman 56

Springfield Calvary 77, Buffalo Tri-City 48

St. Laurence 75, Oak Lawn Richards 72

Stanford Olympia 59, Midwest Central 46

Steeleville 65, Dupo 34

Steinmetz 49, Douglass 20

Stevenson 62, Lake Zurich 36

Streamwood 69, Elgin 27

Thornridge 53, Crete-Monee 42

Thornton Fractional North 83, Hirsch 45

Tremont 67, Heyworth 54

Tuscola 64, Villa Grove-Heritage Coop 43

Walther Christian Academy 43, Illinois Lutheran 31

Warren 62, Benton 56, OT

Warren 62, Benton, Wis. 56, OT

Warsaw West Hancock 70, Monmouth-Roseville 52

Wells 84, Chicago North Grand 43

Wethersfield 51, Brimfield 44

Williamsville 60, Mt. Pulaski 53

Wilmot Union, Wis. 72, Grayslake North 71

Winchester (West Central) 70, Calhoun 42

Woodlawn 62, Centralia Christ Our Rock 30

Yorkville Christian 75, Crystal Lake South 65

Cerro Gordo High School Tournament=

Decatur Christian 46, Urbana University 44

Forreston Tournament=

Sterling Newman 69, Freeport (Aquin) 53

JWCC Tournament=

Mendon Unity 73, Van-Far, Mo. 13

Watseka Tournament=

Championship=

Fairbury Prairie Central 53, Cissna Park 48

Fifth=

La Salette Notre Dame 50, Gilman Iroquois West 24

Third=

Kankakee (McNamara) 44, Watseka (coop) 38

Wilmington Tournament=

Clifton Central 38, Westmont 35, 2OT

POSTPONEMENTS AND CANCELLATIONS=

Agape Christian vs. Shawnee, ppd.

Carlyle vs. Altamont, ppd. to Feb 8th.

Charleston vs. Robinson, ppd.

East Alton-Wood River vs. Red Bud, ppd.

Freeburg vs. Breese Central, ppd. to Dec 18th.

Greenfield vs. South County, ppd.

Greenville vs. Okawville, ppd.

Lebanon vs. Marissa/Coulterville, ppd.

Marshall vs. Oblong, ppd.

Mulberry Grove vs. Patoka, ppd. to Dec 18th.

Pana vs. Nokomis, ppd.

Piasa Southwestern vs. Metro-East Lutheran, ppd.

Raymond Lincolnwood vs. Gillespie, ccd.

Salem vs. Columbia, ppd. to Jan 3rd.

Shelbyville vs. Mattoon, ppd. to Dec 18th.

Sullivan-Okaw Valley/Bethany Coop vs. Arcola, ppd.

Trenton Wesclin vs. McGivney Catholic High School, ccd.

Trico vs. New Athens, ppd.

Waltonville vs. Christopher, ppd.

Waterloo vs. Perryville, Mo., ppd. to Dec 18th.

GIRLS PREP BASKETBALL=

Amundsen 43, Foreman 15

Bartlett 73, Bensenville (Fenton) 50

Bloomington Christian 31, Calvary Christian Academy 27

Canton 49, Pekin 40

Carterville 41, Nashville 38

Chicago (Disney II) 47, Chicago Phoenix Academy 23

Chicago (Marine Military Academy) 44, Douglass 19

Chicago (Noble Street/Butler) 57, Chicago (Noble Street Charter/UIC) 24

Chicago Marshall 63, Chicago (Jones) 58

Christian Liberty Academy 48, Mooseheart 23

Clinton 52, Cerro Gordo 24

Deerfield 57, Wheeling 45

Dixon 48, Sandwich 26

Downs Tri-Valley 66, Madison 40

DuQuoin 52, Sparta 33

Dupo 50, Valmeyer 15

East Peoria 64, Bartonville (Limestone) 36

Elverado 51, Steeleville 23

Fairbury Prairie Central 64, Downs Tri-Valley 39

Fort Madison, Iowa 50, Warsaw West Hancock 37

Glenbard East 60, West Chicago 23

Harrisburg 33, Benton 23

Herrin 29, Massac County 23

Jerseyville Jersey 61, Collinsville 50

Joliet Catholic 40, St. Laurence 37

Lake Zurich 47, Grayslake Central 31

Lake Zurich 47, Grayslake Central 31

Lanark Eastland 65, Rock Island 38

Machesney Park Harlem 70, Rockford East 32

Midwest Central 68, Tremont 41

Mount Vernon 51, Carbondale 42

Mt. Carmel 55, Wayne City 37

Naperville North 71, Batavia 54

North Shore Country Day 38, Francis Parker 12

O'Fallon 56, Triad 32

Oak Forest 55, Thornridge 30

Orr 64, Farragut 24

Payton 51, Westinghouse 36

Peotone 56, Momence 30

Pinckneyville 49, Anna-Jonesboro 44

Proviso East 63, Leyden 41

Quincy Notre Dame 47, Benton 31

Quincy Notre Dame 51, Palmyra, Mo. 43

Rich South 63, Harvey Thornton 52

Rickover Naval 46, Chicago Roosevelt 31

Riverside-Brookfield 71, Kankakee (McNamara) 38

Rock Falls 45, East Moline United 38

Rockford Auburn 60, Belvidere North 55

Rockford Christian 62, Harvest Christian Academy 50

Rockford Guilford 48, Freeport 21

Rockford Jefferson 50, Belvidere 42

Sandburg 51, Andrew 34

Sherrard 48, Rock Island Alleman 32

Skokie (Ida Crown) 37, Josephinum 14

St. Joseph-Ogden 58, Urbana 40

Steinmetz 35, Chicago Academy 26

Stockton 55, Stillman Valley 35

Streamwood 69, Elgin 27

Thornton Fractional South 50, Illiana Christian 43

Tolono Unity 56, Villa Grove-Heritage Coop 52

West Frankfort 41, Murphysboro/Elverado 30

Whitney Young 80, Northside Prep 10

Willowbrook 69, Hinsdale South 10

Woodstock 38, Genoa (Genoa-Kingston) 33

Yorkville 36, Kaneland 35

Gibault Catholic Tournament=

Columbia 43, Roxana 35

East Alton-Wood River 38, Waterloo Gibault 30

JWCC Tournament=

Keokuk, Iowa 61, Biggsville West Central 31

Mendon Unity 73, Van-Far, Mo. 13

Knoxville-Abingdon-Avon Tournament=

Elmwood 33, Monmouth United 20

Farmington 66, Ridgewood 37

Illini Bluffs 50, Oneida (ROWVA) 24

Pearl City High School Tournament=

Ashton-Franklin Center 42, River Ridge 28

Pearl City Tournament=

Lena-Winslow 58, Durand 37

Polo Tournament=

Oregon 40, Forreston 36

Sterling Newman 57, Pecatonica 28

POSTPONEMENTS AND CANCELLATIONS=

Belleville East vs. Belleville West, ppd.

Greenfield vs. Raymond Lincolnwood, ccd.

New Athens vs. Marissa/Coulterville, ppd.

Nokomis vs. Pawnee, ccd.

Okawville vs. Breese Mater Dei, ccd.